Wednesday, December 30, 2009

tim walker

i love your photography....

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

k, g, a, b, and b2





i had a really lovely day with the girls today at grace's. we just chilled by the pool, drank mocktales and then watched the hannah montanna movie. oh and i am so in love with gossip girl atm, hence the heading being the letter of each of our first name.

Monday, December 21, 2009

i'm backk

i havn't bloged in ages,, so sorry. but so much has happened since. i went on skoolies, met a really great guy, had grace's 18th, bf from skoolies visited me and then i went to melbourne to see shortstack! here are some photo's, there aren't that many cos my camera broke :( but i'll try and get more

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket



PhotobucketPhotobucket

Photobucket

Thursday, November 19, 2009

playlist

i am currently making a playlist for our trip to dalmaney. it's got rihanna, leona lewis, timbaland, shakira, beyonce, lady gag, ke$ha and it pains me to say chris brown,, his new album is actually good.

kesha Pictures, Images and Photos

Rihanna Fenty Pictures, Images and Photos

schooolies

agh, the weather is so skrewed up! it's so hot and yet windy and raining that gross mud rain which dirties my already dirty car as somebody drew on it. but i am getting sooo excited about schoolies. it's next week and we are going to dalmaney. i cannot think of a better way to spend time; best friends, beach, good foord and lets hope we come across some hot guys who throw us a beach party haha.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
p.s we are going surfing!

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

skirtz

i would serioulsy do anything to look as good as this. i love everything about this picture seriously!

Photobucket

i made a skirt today,, well it ws already made because it once belonged to my mum but i cut it was the size of the one in this pic. it's pale pink and whit tho.... prettty

Sunday, November 15, 2009

Telephone by Lady GaGa ft Beyonce

this is lady gaga's and beyonce's new song. it's cool because i saw beyonce this year and i'm seeing lady gaga next year. what do you think?

grad

grad was like two days ago now but it was the best night (maybe apart from the church service). everybody looked so beautiful and nobody had the same dress :D which i was kind of freakin out about. lish, bec t, xavier, matt and i did not sleep it was so much fun. we went to pattys, one and then walked home watching the sun come up and hearing the birds chirping. i think we got our moneys worth out of our dresses,, well kind off. here are some pictures from the night......



Wednesday, November 11, 2009

grad hair

found my hairstyle for grad,, how awesome are these hairstyles. too bad they dont go with my dress and my hairdresser probs isnt that talented (no offense)

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

leighton meester-somebody to love

she is so pretty! good song except "porcelin dolls"

leather

i love love loveee leather and how good does it look in these pix!!! ugh i wish i could create an outfit like that,, and how gorgeous is the girl in the last picture.
im watching oprah right now,, she us amazing serioulsy.............

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

last night

it was good x

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

look at the guy haha

Photobucket

Photobucket



Photobucket


Tuesday, November 10, 2009

skools out 4eva

WOOOO HOOOOO no more school, no more homework, tests and uniform!!!! agh i thought this day would never come. i'm in the best mood. after art i visited my best friend lish and we went shopping and i bought the cutest little dress and she went crazzzzy at sportgirl hahaha personal joke. anyway im a bumb, no job no education and i'm hitting the town tonight with lish and bec m (who magicaly walked our way today),, should be greatttttttt :D oh but im not drinking heaps cos i hav a spray tan at 9.30 (freakin out!) and a practice for grad at 10. ill post pix of tonight laterrrrr.
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Friday, November 6, 2009

dress

i really want a dress like this! ugh,, i should really do some study for art..... so unmotivated. cannot wait for my bike ride with graceee tomorrow. should be "epic" haha, oh and wayy hot. airconditioners are the bomb.

Photobucket

owl city-fireflies

this is the cutest and sweetest song around at the moment,, and it was written in a garage :O can;t get it out of my head.


rihanna - wait your turn

did you see her interview with dianne saywer. i have so much more respect for rihanna now and less for chris brown, i mean who bites a girl??? but yea rihanna's new album is gonna be amazinggggg!!!!! :D this is the second single. she looks so good.... and i love her style i mean i probly couldn't wear some of the stuff she does and her hair but she pulls it off and i love that it's different.


LBD

little black dresses are my fovourite thing to wear goung out. put on a killer pair of heels and have good hair and its the easiest and best looking outfit. you can never have too many. here are some i want:


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket